Fleur de Lis Regatta
Monday, September 25, 2017  

Support a Team

Alpha-listed by skipper's Last Name

Below you'll find the participating sailing teams in the Fleur de Lis Regatta. Get on board by choosing one or more participant by Boat Name, by Skipper, or by whatever floats your boat. You can donate either through our secure account with PayPal or by mail-in with a check. Visit our How to Donate page for more information.

Please pass the word to other family, friends and co-workers and share this page to get them to join in the fun.

Bookmark and Share

Skippers: Do you plan on racing but don't see your boat? Then click here and let us know!


Alpha-listed on page by skipper's Last Name


Quick jump by Boat Name


Captain:

Josh Alt  
   
Boat Name:

The Doghouse

Make: Cal 27-2
Class: JAM
 

Captain:

Joe Argabrite II Annie

 

   
Boat Name:

Annie

Make: Sabre 28
Class: JAM
 

Captain:

Don Bensing

 

First Mates: Monica and Carly Thomas
Boat Name:

Aurora

Make: S2 9.1
Class: JAM
 

Captain:

Phil Bills
   
Boat Name: Scotch's Too III
Make: Cape Dory 27
Class: JAM
 

Captain:

Joe Burch Red Rum
 
Boat Name: Betty
Make: LS 26
Class: JAM
 

Captain:

Mike Burch

 

   
Boat Name:

Autumn Leaf

Make: Hunter 25.5
Class: JAM
 

Captain:

John Burford

 

   
Boat Name:

Sea Skipper

Make: Hunter 26
Class: JAM
 

Captain:

Charlie Cox  
   
Boat Name:

St. Elmo's Fire

Make: J/30
Class: JAM
 

Captain:

Gerry Doherty

 

   
Boat Name:

Hootie Hoo

Make: Pearson 26
Class: JAM
 

Captain:

John Emmerich

 

   
Boat Name:

Fortitude

Make: Catalina 27
Class: JAM
 

Captain:

Kevin Estes Doghouse  
   
Boat Name:

Houndstooth

Make: S2 9.1
Class: JAM
 

Captain:

Ben Fussenegger  
   
Boat Name:

Spotless

Make: S2 7.9
Class: Spinnaker
 

Captain:

Jody Green

 

   
Boat Name:

Kokomo

Make: Pearson 26
Class: JAM
 

Captain:

Mickey Gregg  
   
Boat Name:

Greggarious

Make: S2 7.9
Class: Spinnaker
 

Captain:

Larry Gupton

 

   
Boat Name:

JEM (was Priorities)

Make: Sonar
Class: JAM
 

Captain:

Robin Henry Lady Hawk  
   
Boat Name:

Ladyhawk

Make: Merit 25
Class: Spinnaker
 

Captain:

David Hobbs  
   
Boat Name:

Mayhem

Make: S2 7.9
Class: Spinnaker
 

Captain:

Bill Holden  
   
Boat Name:

Angelina

Make: Hunter 31
Class: JAM
 

Captain:

Craig Holman

 

   
Boat Name:

Bought For A Song

Make:  
Class: JAM
 

Captain:

David Hughes

 

   
Boat Name:

Fat Chance

Make: Pearson 26
Class: JAM
 

Captain:

Bill Keating Jolly Mon  
   
Boat Name:

Jolly Mon

Make: Irwin
Class: JAM
 

Captain:

John Kiesel Naiad IV

 

   
Boat Name:

Naiad IV

Make: Catalina 25
Class: JAM
 

Captain:

Mike Kmetz  
   
Boat Name:

Green Grabber

Make: Beneteau First 310
Class: JAM
 

Captain:

Bill Lancaster Sirius  
   
Boat Name:

Sirius

Make: Melges 24
Class: Spinnaker
 

Captain:

Steve Lennon  
   
Boat Name:

Irish Moth II

Make: Catalina 30
Class: JAM
 

Captain:

Donnie Long

 

   
Boat Name:

Red Skies

Make: Erickson 34
Class: JAM
 

Captain:

Ken Marshall

 
   
Boat Name:

Macinda

Make: Alberg 30
Class: JAM
 

Captain:

David McAlister

 

   
Boat Name:

Adagio

Make: Pearson 26
Class: JAM
 

Captain:

Gary Mellinger  
   
Boat Name:

Enchantress

Make: Hunter 336
Class: JAM
 

Captain:

Joe Nitzken  
   
Boat Name:

Adventurer

Make: Pearson 26
Class: JAM
 

Captain:

Jovan Paprocki

 

   
Boat Name:

Dragonfly

Make: Santana 20
Class: JAM
 

Captain:

Mike Parrino

 

   
Boat Name:

Arrivederci

Make: S2 7.9
Class: Spinnaker
 

Captain:

Kent Picknell  
   
Boat Name:

B Team

Make: B25
Class: Spinnaker
 

Captain:

Bill Pregliasco

 

   
Boat Name:

True Love

Make: Beneteau Oceanis 31
Class: JAM
 

Captain:

Bill Ryan

 

   
Boat Name:

Room 4 Crew

Make: Laser 28
Class: Spinnaker
 

Captain:

Dennis Sheriden

 

   
Boat Name:

Arete

Make: Hunter 31
Class: JAM
 

Captain:

Bob Shull  
   
Boat Name:

Danu

Make: Hunter 31
Class: JAM
 

Captain:

George Sims  
   
Boat Name:

Sea Castle

Make: Endeavour 37
Class: JAM
 

Captain:

Robin Sloan  
   
Boat Name:

British Invasion

Make: Capri 25
Class: Spinnaker
 

Captain:

Larry Stickler  
   
Boat Name:

Sonrisa

Make: Ericson 34
Class:  
 

Captain:

Jim Strylander

 

   
Boat Name:

Sea Nymph

Make: Catalina 30
Class: JAM
 

Captain:

Steve Tabor  
 

 

Boat Name:

Why Knot?

Make: Hunter 26
Class: JAM
 

Captain:

Christine Taylor  
 

 

Boat Name:

Phoenix Rising

Make: Pearson 26
Class: JAM
 

Captain:

Cliff Vatter Orion

 

   
Boat Name:

Orion

Make: Hunter 33.5
Class: JAM
 

Captain:

Bob Vogt

 

   
Boat Name:

Trust Me

Make: Hunter 27
Class: JAM
 

Captain:

Ron Waterson  
   
Boat Name:

Angel's Share

Make: Laser 28
Class: Spinnaker
 

Captain:

Ted Wathen  
   
Boat Name:

Zephyr

Make: Capri 25
Class: Spinnaker
 

Captain:

Max White

 

   
Boat Name:

Wind Dancer

Make: Catalina 30
Class: JAM
 

Captain:

Al Wolczyk  
   
Boat Name:

ALZYK

Make: S2 7.9
Class: Spinnaker
 

Captain:

Chris Zitelli  
   
Boat Name:

Ripple

Make: S2 7.9
Class: Spinnaker